Ratty Corner

Brandywine Cornelius

Cornelius

Nickname: Corny

Sire: Lovecraft Zachary

Dam: Brandywine Xandy

Gender: Buck

Variety: Black

Known genetics: a/a Dmbo/dmbo M/m Rb/rb

Born: 7th January 2015

Died: 24th September 2016

Litter Mates: Crystal Tips, Captain Squeaky, Chewbacca, Cerin, Finnlay, Quinlan.



About Cornelius



Awards/Critiques

MRC Cup Show, 3rd October 2015

1st of 1 in Silver Adult
1st of 5 in Best AOV Adult
1st of 5 in Best AOV
1st of 21 in Stud Buck

Very good size. Very good type. Lovely head - nice and long. Lovely eyes and ears. Good silvering overall, though lacking in a couple of patches. Good deep black colour, a little bit of rusting. (tL)

MRC Birthday Show, 7th June 2015

1st of 2 in Silver Adult.
2nd of 6 in Best AOV Adult.
2nd of 7 in Best AOV.
4th of 15 in Stud Buck.

Good colour and condition. Good silvering but needs to finish on neck. Nice type - good eye. Some white toes. (AS)



Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Litter Family Tree

Shunamite Ambrose
Agouti Buck
+
Brandywine Dart
Russian Blue Agouti Essex Doe
Shunamite Memories of Gold (Thoumas)
Agouti Dumbo Buck
+
Shunamite ex nihilo nihil fit (Lo)
Black Essex Doe
Shunamite Pinball Wizard
Black Dumbo Buck
+
Zephyr Keeper of the Hearth
Agouti Doe
Shunamite Behind Blue Eyes
Black Buck
+
Lovecraft Monkeyshines
Agouti Essex Doe
Brandywine Dandelion
Cinnamon Essex Buck
+
Brandywine Contra
Agouti Doe
Brandywine Logan
Russian Blue Agouti Buck
+
Brandywine Shansi
Russian Blue Agouti Essex Doe
Shunamite Ambrose
Agouti Buck
+
Brandywine Dart
Russian Blue Agouti Essex Doe
Kropotkin Hector
Mink Buck
+
Brandywine Marmion
Mink Doe
Brandywine Wellington
Agouti Buck
+
Isamu Lo and Behold (Tigerella)
Agouti Doe
Honeyduke Black Forest (Cake)
Black Dumbo Buck
+
Lovecraft Dig Deep (Notch)
Agouti Essex Doe
Lovecraft Newton
Russian Dove Essex Buck
+
Brandywine Olympia
Russian Blue Doe
Brandywine Bungo & Brandywine Orinoco
Agouti Essex Buck
+
Brandywine Ruby Slippers
Mink Doe
Isamu Katame (Tam)
Agouti Buck
+ Lovecraft Delaney
Black Dumbo Doe
Brandywine Teddy
Russian Blue Buck
+ Brandywine Verity
Russian Blue Agouti Essex Doe
Lovecraft Zachary
Agouti Dumbo Buck
+ Brandywine Xandy
Russian Dove Agouti Doe

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

Sudden respiratory problems - no improvement with antibiotics. Put to sleep. So sorry my little man. xx

Temperament

No problems





Ratty Corner Home

Last modified: Friday, 14-Oct-2016 09:49:11 BST

View My Stats