Ratty Corner

Brandywine Chewbacca

Chewbacca

Nickname: Chewie

Sire: Lovecraft Zachary

Dam: Brandywine Xandy

Gender: Buck

Variety: Agouti

Known genetics: A/- Dmbo/dmbo M/m Rb/rb

Born: 7th January 2015

Died: 6th February 2017

Litter Mates: Crystal Tips, Cornelius, Captain Squeaky, Cerin, Finnlay, Quinlan.



About Chewbacca



Awards/Critiques

MRC Cup Show, 3rd October 2015

Unplaced in pet classes

Very, very calm. Very inquisitive - came to see his critique! (LR)

MRC Birthday Show, 7th June 2015

Brandywine Chewbacca, Agouti Buck Adult

3rd of 3 in Agouti Adult.
4th of 6 in Best AOV Adult.

Nice eye. Slightly narrow head for a buck. Good type otherwise. Colour a bit dark. (AS)



Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Litter Family Tree

Shunamite Ambrose
Agouti Buck
+
Brandywine Dart
Russian Blue Agouti Essex Doe
Shunamite Memories of Gold (Thoumas)
Agouti Dumbo Buck
+
Shunamite ex nihilo nihil fit (Lo)
Black Essex Doe
Shunamite Pinball Wizard
Black Dumbo Buck
+
Zephyr Keeper of the Hearth
Agouti Doe
Shunamite Behind Blue Eyes
Black Buck
+
Lovecraft Monkeyshines
Agouti Essex Doe
Brandywine Dandelion
Cinnamon Essex Buck
+
Brandywine Contra
Agouti Doe
Brandywine Logan
Russian Blue Agouti Buck
+
Brandywine Shansi
Russian Blue Agouti Essex Doe
Shunamite Ambrose
Agouti Buck
+
Brandywine Dart
Russian Blue Agouti Essex Doe
Kropotkin Hector
Mink Buck
+
Brandywine Marmion
Mink Doe
Brandywine Wellington
Agouti Buck
+
Isamu Lo and Behold (Tigerella)
Agouti Doe
Honeyduke Black Forest (Cake)
Black Dumbo Buck
+
Lovecraft Dig Deep (Notch)
Agouti Essex Doe
Lovecraft Newton
Russian Dove Essex Buck
+
Brandywine Olympia
Russian Blue Doe
Brandywine Bungo & Brandywine Orinoco
Agouti Essex Buck
+
Brandywine Ruby Slippers
Mink Doe
Isamu Katame (Tam)
Agouti Buck
+ Lovecraft Delaney
Black Dumbo Doe
Brandywine Teddy
Russian Blue Buck
+ Brandywine Verity
Russian Blue Agouti Essex Doe
Lovecraft Zachary
Agouti Dumbo Buck
+ Brandywine Xandy
Russian Dove Agouti Doe

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

December 2016 - Clavabactin for respiratory disease.
6th February 2017 - Put to sleep with weight loss, respiratory issues and widespread neck abscesses.

Temperament

No problems





Ratty Corner Home

Last modified: Tuesday, 07-Feb-2017 19:56:37 GMT

View My Stats