Ratty Corner

Brandywine Ragdoll (was Holly)

Ragdoll

Nickname: Dolly

Sire: Kropotkin Hector

Dam: Brandywine Marmion

Gender: Doe

Variety: Mink

Known genetics: a/a m/m

Born: 5th July 2012

Died: 31st January 2015

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Litter Mates: Rivermist, Rain Shadow, Rambling Rose, Ratilda, Ruby Slippers, Raffles, Rochester, Tertis, Schidlof.



About Ragdoll (aka Holly)

Ragdoll is one of a litter of ten. She and two sisters went to a pet home for three months (from 6th October 2012 to 12th January 2013), but then returned to live here. They settled back into our routine as if they'd never been away! I've given her the 'R' name of Ragdoll because her new nickname Dolly is similar to her pet home name of Holly. Dolly has 2 pen marks on her tail to tell her apart from her sisters.



Awards/Critiques


Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Family Tree

Kropotkin Ennis
Cinnamon Pearl
+
Kropotkin Clannad
Pearl
Kropotkin Fingal
Pearl
+
Kropotkin Leonora
Pearl
Kropotkin Mozilla
Pearl
+
Kropotkin Octavia
Pearl
Brandywine Derwent
Russian Blue
+
Brandywine Tamar
Agouti Essex
Kropotkin Mozilla
Pearl
+ Kropotkin Octavia
Pearl
Kropotkin Gabriel
Pearl
+ Brandywine Coral
Cinnamon
Kropotkin Hector
Mink
+ Brandywine Marmion
Mink

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

4th June 2014 - Mammary lump removed
31st January 2015 - Died in her cage. Goodbye to a lovely old lady. xx

Temperament

No problems




Ratty Corner is the home of Brandywine Stud, NFRS Registration 2011-04


Ratty Corner Home

email rattycorner@internettie.co.uk email

Last modified: Saturday, 31-Jan-2015 23:03:49 GMT

View My Stats

Favicon Generator and Gallery