Ratty Corner

Brandywine Oslo

Oslo

Nickname: Oz

Sire: Brandywine Logan

Dam: Brandywine Shansi

Gender: Buck

Variety: Russian Blue Agouti

Known genetics: A/- rb/rb

Born: 8th March 2012

Died: 23rd March 2013

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Litter Mates: Oakley, Olympia, Opal, Echo, Sierra, Shayla, Pebble, Storm, Hetty, Towie.



About Oslo

Oslo is one of a litter of eleven, two boys and nine girls.



Awards/Critiques

Rosettes

MRC 1* Show, 4th August 2012
1st of 7 in Russian Blue Agouti
2nd of 14 in Russian Adult Challenge
2nd of 14 in Best Russian

Good head. Very good eye. Good ear. Lovely type and condition. Very good tail. Very fit. Lovely even ticking, balanced mid colour. Lovely rat. (DC)

MRC 1* Cup Show, 6th October 2012
2nd of 2 in Russian Blue Agouti
4th of 6 in Best Russian

Fair colour, but blue slightly stronger than fawn. Very good belly colour. Nice bold eyes. Fair type and size. (NM)


MRC 1* Show, 1st December 2012
2nd of 2 in Russian Blue Agouti
3rd of 4 in Best Russian

Fair head. Feels a little narrow. Good ear and eyes. Good tail. Needs to grow into his skin yet. Blue and fawn blends well. Fair feet. Good belly demarkation. (LH)


Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Litter Family Tree

Brandywine Tyburn
Black
+
Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Ravensbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Tyburn
Black
+
Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Ravensbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Brandywine Lea
Russian Blue Agouti Essex
Brandywine Trent
Russian Blue Agouti
+ Brandywine Dart
Russian Blue Agouti Essex
Brandywine Derwent
Russian Blue
+ Brandywine Willow
Russian Blue Agouti Essex
Brandywine Logan
Russian Blue Agouti
+ Brandywine Shansi
Russian Blue Agouti Essex

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

21st March 2013 - Found dead in the cage. Not a mark on him, no indication he was ill. ?? Goodbye my baby. x

Temperament

No problems





Ratty Corner Home

Last modified: Wednesday, 03-Apr-2013 10:24:00 BST

View My Stats