Ratty Corner

Brandywine Wellington

Wellington

Nickname: Welly, Wells

Sire: Shunamite Ambrose

Dam: Brandywine Dart

Gender: Buck

Variety: Agouti (with white hands)

Known genetics: A/a Du/- R/r Rb/rb

Born: 10th May 2011

Died: 9th December 2013

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Matings: March 2012 - Litter with Brandywine Heidelberg (Heidi)
October 2012 - Litter with Isamu Lo and Behold (Tigerella)
October 2012 - Litter with Lovecraft Get Flow (Flow)

Litter Mates: Thessaly, Heidelberg, Alderney, Adelaide, Bulgaria, Bungo, Orinoco.



About Wellington

Wellington is named after one of the Wombles, who in turn was named after the city of Wellington, the capital of New Zealand.

8th September 2012 - Welly and his brother Bug have gone off on holiday to meet some girls from the Tabi Initiative. Hoping they have a good holiday and behave themselves.

6th October 2012 - Home again. Welcome back my sweetie.


Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Family Tree

Nezumi Abe
Agouti Dumbo
+
Nezumi Charlotte
Black Dumbo
Rivendell Spike 9
Agouti
+
Rivendell Red Kite
Agouti
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Nezumi Return Ticket
Black Dumbo
+ Rivendell Boogie Woogie Flue
Agouti
Brandywine Ravensbourne
Agouti Essex
+ Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Shunamite Ambrose
Agouti
+ Brandywine Dart
Russian Blue Agouti Essex

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

4th October 2013 - Cataract in right eye.
Monday 9th December 2013 - Found forever asleep in his cage. Can't quite believe it.

Temperament

12th October 2012 - Very unsettled after being away for a month for mating. Castrated along with his brother with the thought it would give me more options in the future.





Ratty Corner Home

Last modified: Monday, 09-Dec-2013 22:31:00 GMT

View My Stats