Ratty Corner

Brandywine Tomsk

Tomsk

Nickname: Tommy

Sire: Brandywine Derwent

Dam: Brandywine Willow

Gender: Buck

Variety: Russian Blue (distinguished from Tobermory by 'claw tail', ie bony end to tail)

Known genetics: a/a rb/rb

Born:8th May 2011

Died: 18th July 2013

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Litter Mates: Alexandria, Cholet, Shansi, Atlanta, Botany, Quetta, Stepney, Tobermory, Twiglet, Acorn, Truffle, Boris, Erik, George, Zippy, Bungle.



About Tomsk

Tomsk is named after one of the Wombles, who in turn was named after the city of Tomsk in Russia.

Tommy is distinguishable from his brother Tobermory by his wider head and smaller ears.


Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Family Tree

Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Tyburn
Black
+
Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Tyburn
Black
+ Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Ravensbourne
Agouti Essex
+ Brandywine Lea
Russian Blue
Brandywine Derwent
Russian Blue
+ Brandywine Willow
Russian Blue Agouti Essex

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

January 3rd 2013 - Wheezy. Ronaxan.
10th February 2013 - Wheezing getting worse again. Convenia and Ronaxan.
15th July 2013 - Has been on the Convenia and Ronaxan combo since last Wednesday, but passed away during the night.

Temperament

No problems





Ratty Corner Home

Last modified: Wednesday, 21-Jan-2015 23:40:08 GMT

View My Stats