Ratty Corner

Brandywine Tobermory

Tobermory

Nickname: Toby

Sire: Brandywine Derwent

Dam: Brandywine Willow

Gender: Buck

Variety: Russian Blue

Known genetics: a/a rb/rb

Born: 8th May 2011

Died: 19th May 2013

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Litter Mates: Alexandria, Cholet, Shansi, Botany, Quetta, Stepney, Tomsk, Twiglet, Acorn, Truffle, Boris, Erik, George, Zippy, Bungle.



About Tobermory

Tobermory is named after one of the Wombles, who in turn was named after Tobermory in the Inner Hebrides.

Toby is distinguishable from his brother, Tomsk, by his narrower head and bigger ears.


Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Family Tree

Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Tyburn
Black
+
Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Tyburn
Black
+ Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Ravensbourne
Agouti Essex
+ Brandywine Lea
Russian Blue
Brandywine Derwent
Russian Blue
+ Brandywine Willow
Russian Blue Agouti Essex

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

Sunday 19th May 2013 - Cold and floppy last night. Left him in a warm heap of friends intending to take him to the emergency vet clinic this morning, but he had died when I checked this morning.

Temperament

No problems





Ratty Corner Home

Last modified: Sunday, 09-Jun-2013 23:09:24 BST

View My Stats