Ratty Corner

Lovecraft Norwich

Norwich

Nickname: Norrie

Sire: Brandywine Dandelion

Dam: Brandywine Contra

Gender: Buck

Variety: Russian Dove Agouti

Known genetics: A/- m/m rb/rb

Born: 20th December 2011

Died: 17th December 2013

Origin: Lovecraft Rats

Litter Mates: Newton (litter of 15)



About Norwich

Norwich is named after the city of Norwich on the east coast of England.


Awards/Critiques

Joint NFRS/MRC Show, 28th April 2012

2nd of 2 in New Varieties Adult

Ticking more blue than pinky grey. Fawn colour nicely defined. Good feet and belly. (NM)


Pictures

Videos

  • Newton's bone

  • Weight data on all our ratties


    Family Tree

    Brandywine Tyburn
    Black
    +
    Brandywine Effra
    Agouti
    Brandywine Ravensbourne
    Agouti Essex
    +
    Brandywine Effra
    Agouti
    Brandywine Tyburn
    Black
    +
    Brandywine Effra
    Agouti
    Brandywine Ravensbourne
    Agouti Essex
    +
    Brandywine Effra
    Agouti
    Brandywine Derwent
    Russian Blue
    + Brandywine Tamar
    Agouti Essex
    Brandywine Derwent
    Russian Blue
    + Brandywine Tamar
    Agouti Essex
    Brandywine Dandelion
    Cinnamon Essex
    + Brandywine Contra
    Agouti

    Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

    Health

    Wednesday 27th November 2013 - Mammary tumour. Need to sort before Christmas.
    Sunday 15th December 2013 - Looking very off colour. Vets next week.
    Tuesday 17th December 2013 - Looked better yesterday, but poorly and thin this morning. Vet found very swollen bladder. All the options seemed to end badly, so put to sleep. Post mortem found haemorrhaged bladder and penis plug right at the top of his urethra, blocking his bladder.

    Temperament

    No problems





    Ratty Corner Home

    Last modified: Wednesday, 15-Jan-2014 08:59:25 GMT

    View My Stats