Ratty Corner

Brandywine Montrose

Montrose

Nickname: Monty

Sire: Kropotkin Gabriel

Dam: Brandywine Coral

Gender: Buck

Variety: Cinnamon

Known genetics: A/a m/m Rb/-

Born: 1st December 2011

Died: 7th January 2014

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Litter Mates: Marmion, Brandy, Chablis.



About Montrose

Montrose is named after the town of Montrose on the west coast of Scotland.


Awards/Critiques

Rosettes

Joint NFRS/MRC Show, 28th April 2012

1st of 1 in Cinnamon
4th of 6 in AOV Adult

Fair colour but too dark on spine and silvered. Good belly colour. Nice eyes. Overall good size and type. (NM)


Pictures

Videos

  • Newton's bone

  • Weight data on all our ratties


    Family Tree

    Kropotkin Ennis
    Cinnamon Pearl
    +
    Kropotkin Clannad
    Mink
    Kropotkin Fingal
    Pearl
    +
    Kropotkin Leonora
    Pearl
    Brandywine Tyburn
    Black
    +
    Brandywine Effra
    Agouti
    Brandywine Ravensbourne
    Agouti Essex
    +
    Brandywine Effra
    Agouti
    Kropotkin Mozilla
    Pearl
    + Kropotkin Octavia
    Pearl
    Brandywine Derwent
    Russian Blue
    + Brandywine Tamar
    Agouti Essex
    Kropotkin Gabriel
    Pearl
    + Brandywine Coral
    Cinnamon

    Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

    Health

    Wednesday 23rd October 2013 - Hyoooge abscess under his ear. Drained, on Clavaseptin.
    Tuesday 7th January - Had been showing mild neurological symptoms, but unexpectedly found dead this morning. Goodbye sweetheart.

    Temperament

    No problems





    Ratty Corner Home

    Last modified: Tuesday, 07-Jan-2014 09:30:46 GMT

    View My Stats