Ratty Corner

Brandywine Lincoln

Lincoln

Nickname: Conn

Sire: Kropotkin Hector

Dam: Brandywine Diamantina

Gender: Buck

Variety: Agouti

Known genetics: A/a M/m Rb/rb

Born: 28th November 2011

Died: 14th January 2014

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Litter Mates: Lola, Laurel, Lucerne, Lexington, Victory, Harmony, Jax, Opie, Tig, Freya, Pixie.



About Lincoln

Lincoln is named after the city of Lincoln in England.


Awards/Critiques

Joint NFRS/MRC Show, 28th April 2012

4th of 4 in Agouti Adult

Youngster. Dark dorsal stripe. Colour coming through nicely on sides. Good under. Good demarkation. Fairly good head and eye. Good ear. Nice fit buck. (NM)


Pictures

Videos

  • Newton's bone

  • Weight data on all our ratties


    Family Tree

    Kropotkin Ennis
    Cinnamon Pearl
    +
    Kropotkin Clannad
    Mink
    Kropotkin Fingal
    Pearl
    +
    Kropotkin Leonora
    Pearl
    Brandywine Tyburn
    Black
    +
    Brandywine Effra
    Agouti
    Brandywine Ravensbourne
    Agouti Essex
    +
    Brandywine Effra
    Agouti
    Kropotkin Mozilla
    Pearl
    + Kropotkin Octavia
    Pearl
    Brandywine Trent
    Russian Blue Agouti
    + Brandywine Dart
    Russian Blue Agouti Essex
    Kropotkin Hector
    Silver Mink
    + Brandywine Diamantina
    Russian Blue Agouti Essex

    Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

    Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

    Health

    Tuesday 14th January 2014 - Very lethargic and poorly with hard and swollen abdomen. Put to sleep.

    Temperament

    No problems





    Ratty Corner Home

    Last modified: Tuesday, 14-Jan-2014 09:25:45 GMT

    View My Stats