Ratty Corner

Brandywine Bulgaria

Bulgaria

Nickname: Bug

Sire: Shunamite Ambrose

Dam: Brandywine Dart

Gender: Buck

Variety: Agouti

Known genetics: A/- Du/- Rb/rb

Born: 10th May 2011

Died: 29th November 2013

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Litter Mates: Thessaly, Heidelberg, Alderney, Adelaide, Bungo, Orinoco, Wellington.



About Bulgaria

Bulgaria is named after one of the Wombles, Great Uncle Bulgaria, who in turn was named after the country of Bulgaria.

8th September 2012- Bug and his brother Welly have gone off on holiday to meet some girls from the Tabi Initiative. Hoping they have a good holiday and behave themselves.

6th October 2012 - Welcome home lads. x


Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Family Tree

Nezumi Abe
Agouti Dumbo
+
Nezumi Charlotte
Black Dumbo
Rivendell Spike 9
Agouti
+
Rivendell Red Kite
Agouti
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Nezumi Return Ticket
Black Dumbo
+ Rivendell Boogie Woogie Flue
Agouti
Brandywine Ravensbourne
Agouti Essex
+ Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Shunamite Ambrose
Agouti
+ Brandywine Dart
Russian Blue Agouti Essex

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

29th November 2013 - Became small and frail as he reached an advanced age, and went to sleep for the last time last night.

Temperament

12th October 2012 - Became hormonally agressive after accompanying Wellington for a mating holiday. Bullying Welly and bit me fairly badly. Castrated.





Ratty Corner Home

Last modified: Saturday, 24-Jan-2015 09:13:16 GMT

View My Stats