Ratty Corner

Brandywine Atlanta

Atlanta

Nickname: Lanie

Sire: Brandywine Derwent

Dam: Brandywine Willow

Gender: Doe

Variety: Russian Blue

Known genetics: a/a rb/rb

Born: 8th May 2011

Died: 16th August 2013

Origin: Brandywine Rats

Litter Mates: Cholet, Shansi, Alexandria, Botany, Quetta, Stepney, Tomsk, Tobermory, Twiglet, Acorn, Truffle, Boris, Erik, George, Zippy, Bungle.



About Atlanta

Atlanta is named after one of the Wombles, who in turn was named after the city of Atlanta in the USA.


Awards/Critiques

MRC Cup Show, 1st October 2011
Atlanta, or possibly Alexandria or Botany.
3rd of 5 in Russian Blue

Fairly good head, eye and type. Good depth of colour. (SM)


Pictures


Weight data on all our ratties


Family Tree

Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Sherbourne
Agouti Essex
+
Kropotkin Grace
Mink
Brandywine Tyburn
Black
+
Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Tyburn
Black
+ Brandywine Effra
Agouti
Brandywine Ravensbourne
Agouti Essex
+ Brandywine Lea
Russian Blue
Brandywine Derwent
Russian Blue
+ Brandywine Willow
Russian Blue Agouti Essex

Produced using the Ratty Corner Family Tree Generator

Health

5th November 2012 - Crackly chest. Convenia jab, plus Ronaxan daily. Return in one week.
14th July 2013 - Losing weight over past couple of months. Now not eating. Vet tomorrow.
15th August 2013 - On antibiotics for past month with little improvement. Now having panic attacks because she can't breathe, so put to sleep. :-(

Temperament

No problems





Ratty Corner Home

Last modified: Friday, 14-Feb-2014 09:43:46 GMT

View My Stats